?

Log in

doin it doggy style [entries|friends|calendar]
ke_doggystyle

[ website | The real KE ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[06 Sep 2004|05:28pm]

xkgx
SCHOOL TOMORROW!
…let the dogs out?

roadkill's ugly [03 May 2004|11:48pm]

_xbloodypiratex
[ mood | nerdy ]

people need to start using this community again... or else.

2 whowho | …let the dogs out?

GOOD NEWS [05 Mar 2004|09:43am]

xkgx
Everyone go out and support our school's musical Good News.
…let the dogs out?

[02 Mar 2004|07:13pm]

lisatony
wow, this community really died.
…let the dogs out?

[15 Jan 2004|10:53am]

xkgx
SNOW DAY!
…let the dogs out?

what i think [05 Jan 2004|11:55pm]

pen_in_throat
[ mood | fuck ]

kenmore east is real shitty.

you think that as soon as you're finished with break, and being bored, that school... might actually be fun just for the sake of being around people... i was wrong.

no matter what random person is in the hallway, they fucking barge right through you like you're some bug. FUCK THAT!!

i don't care who you are, but if anyone else does this to me... they'll fucking pay.


screw east...

not even the councelors fucking respect me. mrs. vittum handed me back my college applications (2 weeks ago) because i could've saved money on filling out more forms. what the fuck!? i don't care, my mom was nice enough to pay for it as it was, why do i need to waste more time with forms!? GET ME INTO COLLEGE YOU FUCKING SLEAZE!! on top of that... she's pregnant! she's too busy getting "busy" with her hubby and not worrying about her real job.

ken east gave me nothing but shit for all four years of my presence... & i plan to get those four years back... just wait until senior prank day... hehehe...

fuckers.

1 whowho | …let the dogs out?

ALRIGHT! [04 Jan 2004|09:57pm]

xkgx
Who's up for some school!
…let the dogs out?

[23 Dec 2003|11:35am]

xkgx
[ mood | amused ]

WINTER BREAK!
…let the dogs out?

crappy budget, shitty teachers [03 Dec 2003|10:11pm]

xkgx
[ mood | cranky ]

Alright, I dont mind a few projects every now and then but for the past month poor Adam has had a bagillion to do and I thought it was nothing until all my teachers decided to give me tons.

You'd think teachers would get together and work all this out before assiging things.

…let the dogs out?

Hmmm... [30 Nov 2003|02:50pm]

pen_in_throat
[ mood | content ]

Did you guys realize that no one really enters posts in here anymore? C'mon! Let's not slack anymore.

-AJH-

…let the dogs out?

school sucks [09 Nov 2003|02:14am]

pen_in_throat
[ mood | still awake ]

so many projects, so little time. that's all this year's been about so far. i have eastonia problems, economic problems, drawing and painting problems, english problems, and ceramic problems...

...not to complain, but why the hell are teachers so lazy this year? they teach nothing, so they make us go out and do all of the work in a shot period of time. what the fuck - and i said i wanted to go to college... it better be different.

3 whowho | …let the dogs out?

[21 Oct 2003|01:28pm]

xkgx
[ mood | crappy ]

Does anyone know the time period in which I need to bring in an absense note before they start biling me with detentions?

2 whowho | …let the dogs out?

[14 Oct 2003|07:43pm]

thatssoheather
the study hall ladies....if you want to call them ladies are nazis
…let the dogs out?

Hm... [30 Sep 2003|04:05pm]

leahmajewski
I dropped out of Kenmore East today.

Hopefully I'm still welcome here :)

But yeah. Keep me posted on what's going on. And I think I wanna give somebody money to get me a yearbook for my last year.
…let the dogs out?

cartoons for the eastonian... [23 Sep 2003|10:30pm]

pen_in_throat
[ mood | home-worky ]

okay, so i'm in the eastonian. that's sweet. my assignments for the paper consist of writing album reviews for bands (up and coming or not), and drawing political cartoons for certain articles that people are writing.

so if anyone else is writing articles for the school paper and they would like a picture regarding school problems/news... contact me and if it sounds like a good idea, we'll collaborate the assignments and the paper will look snazzier.

word.

…let the dogs out?

[20 Sep 2003|01:41pm]

thatssoheather
[ mood | irritated ]

the pep rally really sucked.........the cheerleaders need to stop tieing their ponytails to tight, its cutting off the oxygen to thier brain......and the guy girl dance....all i haft to say is "lets lose our dignity in public" fun fun

7 whowho | …let the dogs out?

IDEA!!! [18 Sep 2003|09:15pm]

xkgx
[ mood | contemplative ]

How would everyone feel if were put onto Mr.Moskals KenCollapse )

3 whowho | …let the dogs out?

any takers? [16 Sep 2003|10:49pm]

xkgx
Today was the meeting for the Eastonian and I'm covering a few things here and there. If there is anything you'd like to read about post it so that I can suggest it the next time we have a meeting. Also, you're more than welcome to join it and give suggestions in person.

thanks.
4 whowho | …let the dogs out?

[08 Sep 2003|06:08pm]

thatssoheather
first day of school was alright......i was in ceramics with adam and paul for a while so that was good........lunch sucked because none of my friends are in it...but i found people that are pretty cool and my classes kin of suck.....but i have diegalmen and hes awsome so that was good...........and draw/paint is pretty cool............
…let the dogs out?

wowee zowee [03 Sep 2003|12:12am]

pen_in_throat
[ mood | cold ]

school. it's back again. this year for the better i'm sure. i think i have some high expectations and hopefully the thugs won't bring them down to the fucking ground.

no grudges*, no grudges*.

(*except for aj kasperak. can't stand him.)

2 whowho | …let the dogs out?

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]